Wardlaw-Hartridge Announces Upper School Honor Roll Students

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

EDISON – Rhona Eserner, Upper School Head at The Wardlaw-Hartridge School announced the list of students who qualified for the Honor Roll with Distinction (average of 93 or above) and Honor Roll (average of 87 or above) for the second trimester of the 2012-2013 school year.

The following students earned status on the Honor Roll with Distinction:

Seniors Sharon Afflu of Edison, Zach Bialik of Colonia, Katie Buchbinder of Scotch Plains, Jessica Cheng of Edison, Jay Won Choi of Edison, Matthew Grimando of Piscataway, Alyssa Kennedy of Elizabeth, Ashni Mehta of Piscataway, Daniel Moran of Piscataway, Syed Naqvi of South Plainfield, Haley Needle of Scotch Plains, Angel Palaguachi of Elizabeth, Ankoor Patel of South Plainfield, Stephanie Smyczek of Edison, Kimberly Son of Woodbridge and Pranali Soni of Edison;

Juniors Alexandre Barbet of Plainfield, Aditya Dalal of Scotch Plains, Taylor Gerhart of Winfield Park, Samantha Hart of Edison, Shafeeq Ibraheem of Piscataway, Divya Mehta of Edison, Zubin Mulji of Edison, Michael Olano of South Plainfield, Neelam Patel of Edison and Yousaf Razvi of Somerset;

Sophomores John Anderson-Schmitt of Scotch Plains, Rida Aziz of Scotch Plains, Melissa Calderon of North Plainfield, Briana Crawley of Plainfield, Jiayue Dai of Warren, Matthew Handzy of Westfield, Simran Kaur of Carteret, Neema Liverpool of Plainfield, Brian Machoka of Edison, Saad Mansuri of Edison, Camille Menns of New Brunswick, Roshun Menon of South Plainfield, Winifred Mugambi of Edison, Huma Naqvi of Carteret, Joseph Palaguachi of Elizabeth, Chand Patel of Edison, Shruti Patel of Edison, Emily Saadi of Edison, Samuel Sherman of Plainfield and Areeb Zaidi of Carteret;

Freshmen Anisa Ahmed of Scotch Plains, Lara Albrechcinski of Linden, Akash Dalal of Scotch Plains, Claude Djan of Scotch Plains, Max Needle of Scotch Plains, Nathaniel Nyema of Edison, Abdur Sajid of Carteret, Astiva Soni of Edison and Lauren Yates of Piscataway.

The following students made the Honor Roll:

Seniors Jonathan Belfer of Scotch Plains, Lorianna Carlucci of Edison, Nicholas Davis of Union, Noah Ganz of Westfield, Brianna Gutierrez of Metuchen, Max Hernandez-Webster of Edison, Yaocheng Jin of Warren, Sung Pil Kim of Edison, Valentina Margiottiello of Colonia, Alam Merchant of Edison, Kush Mody of Edison, Nina Pangan of Colonia, Alexander Pearlman of East Brunswick, Sumeet Prasad of Edison, Vanessa Santana of Iselin, Krystal Sonson of Plainfield and Daniel Young of South Orange;

Juniors Ayan Ahmed of Scotch Plains, Amruth Alluri of Edison, Michael Anastasiou of Scotch Plains, Andrew Dumont of Westfield, Mairead Forrest of Parlin, Jessica Gural of Milltown, Shareef Ibraheem of Piscataway, Bryan Jimenez of Elizabeth, Samantha Lamparello of Warren, Chase Levitt of Scotch Plains, Caroline McNamara of Westfield, George Minnium of Scotch Plains, Yulemni Morel of Plainfield, Cliff O’Brien of Sayreville, Neel Patel of Piscataway, Ali Reza of Carteret, Ryan Skolnick of Morristown, Emily Wexler of Scotch Plains, AliYamakaitis of Avenel, Steven Yates of Piscataway and Yunyi Zhang of Warren;

Sophomores Anastasia Bellisari of Plainfield, James Blatz of Westfield, Semin Cheon of Edison, Avery Choi of Plainfield, Nicholas D’Amore of Scotch Plains, Daniel Gallagher of Edison, Gemma Gao of Edison, William Garner of South Plainfield, Marcel Green of North Plainfield, Miah Hagood of Piscataway, Beatrice He of Edison, Julian Hernandez-Webster of Edison, Simran Kaur of Carteret, Michael Kieselstein of Westfield, Madav Mehta of Kenilworth, Uditi Nichani of Scotch Plains, Mohammed Nizam of Edison, Azia Pompey of North Plainfield, Jay Raval of South Plainfield, Jack Schildge of Westfield, Joshua Schlisserman of Scotch Plains, Austin Scudder of Hillside, Zi Xuan Yang of Edison, Brandon Yin of Scotch Plains and Junrong Yu of Edison; and

Freshmen Dana Afflu of Edison, Laura Arriaza of Plainfield, Brandon Bandy of Rahway, Russell Best of Somerset, Cameron Cabrera of Carteret, Arianna Caiola of Westfield, Cecily D’Amore of Scotch Plains, Alexandra Garces of North Brunswick, Claire Greaney of Scotch Plains, Michael Jesionka of Middlesex, Chris Jin of Warren, Stephen LaPrete of Roselle Park, Lucas Lu of Warren, Kathleen Mora of Rahway, Yuqi Qiao of Warren, Sonali Shah of Edison, Tal Sherman of Plainfield, Charlotte Sweeney of Cranford, Jonathan Trilleras of Plainfield, Ciara Varley of Woodbridge, Aryan Vavila of Bridgewater, Rachel Voeltzel of Scotch Plains, Rosalie Xu of Edison, Ethan Ye of Edison and Aafreen Zaidi of Carteret.


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET