Linden Announces Halloween Poster Contest Winners

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

LINDEN – City officials recently announced the winners of this year’s Linden Halloween Poster Contest.

SCHOOL 1

Grade 3
1st place – Michael Ware
2nd place Brianna Fernandez
3rd place Ronny Mejia
4th Place – Katherine Ibanez
5th place – Jahmari Edmonds

Grade 4
1st place – Pedro Noguet
2nd place – Joi’a Jones
3rd place – Teijah Parker
4th place Matthew Rocha
5th place Matthew Arocho

Grade 5
1st place – Mariam Kromah
2nd place – Star Jae Fletcher
3rd place – Gilbert Nolasco
4th place – Gina Marques
5th place – Kevin Warren

Special Ed – 3 4-5
1st place – Michael Kee
2nd place – Marlaysha Pettiford
3rd place – Jason Abareu
4th place – Hunter Cromwell
5th place – Meshjai Brown

Special Ed -3 – 4 – 5
1st place – Manny Claudio
2nd place – Adam Matos
3rd place – Chase Ormon
4th place – Rickey Gonzalez

SCHOOL 2

Kindergarten
1st place- Taliya Smith
2nd place – Isaiah Polance
3rd Place – Christian Medeins
4th plae – Eduardo Sotelo
5th place – Nyomi Zalco
Grade 1
1st place – Damian Ochal
2nd place – Ice´ Sonna Fraizer
3rd place – Samantha Santiago
4th place – Daniella Torres
5th Place – Serenity Thomas

Grade 2
1st place – Deziree Serrett
2nd place – Jayden Rivera-Carew
3rd place – Gerald Hamilton
4th place – Sebastian Ramirez
5th place – Michael Jenkins

Grade 3
1st place – Courtney Plemmons
2nd place – Pamela Bazen
3rd place – Emmalie Nesmith
4th place – Danieta Valverde
5th place – Kayla Catalano-Ott

Grade 4
1st place – Natalia Kwiatlkouska
2nd place – Mary Paul
3rd place – Roxie Billups
4th place – Kieth Bozieuy
5th place – Caleb Davis

Grade 5
1st Place – Carolina Andrade
2nd place – Christopher Banks
3rd place – Kayla Baldwin
4th place – Saniya Pearson–Tutt
5th place – Victor Torras

SCHOOL 4

Grade- Kindergarten
1st place – Aryanna Muniz
2nd place – Thamira Vargas
3rd place – Ariela Felidano
4th place – Ashley Giraldo
5th place – Morgan Williams

Grade- Kindergarten
1st place – Kelvin Xurrer
2nd place – Amir Rodriguez
3rd place – Jordan Austin
4th place – Giovanni Vivaes
5th place – Justin Williams

Grade 1
1st place – Jayden Reynolds
2nd place – Aiden Chacon
3rd place – Amy Bernard
4th place – Noel George
5th place – Al –Taray Rose

Grade 2
1st place – Lauren Almeida
2nd place – Olga Lopez
3rd place – Amaeciti Ioma
4th place – Natalie Giraldo
5th place – Briana Lopez

Grade 2
1st place – Sall Desantos
2nd place – Anaelisse Mendez
3rd place – Adonis Malgnan
4th place – Kevin Castillo
5th place – Joseph Walkens

Grade 2
1st place – Andrew Alvuarracin
2nd place – Charisse Cosby Hurling
3rd place – Lucy Efobi
4th place – Kenice Andino
5th place – Dominic Distaso

Grade 3
1st place – Tahirah Tudcy
2nd place – Patric Flint
3rd place – Kylie Bacharde
4th place – Briana Picardo
5th place – Guerby Victor

Grade 4
1st place – Jacob Blake
2nd place – Oliver Laguerre
3rd place – Anna Harns
4th place – Felix Fuster
5th place – Matthew Aneda

SCHOOL 5

Grade – Kindergarten
1st place – Ian Adnen
2nd place – Xavier Mesa
3rd place – Breanna Taylor
4th place – Oriana G
5th place – Mikayla

Grade 1
1st place – Camilla Garcia
2nd place – Anjanay Green
3rd place – Daniel Campos
4th place – Michael Laboy
5th place – Kasia Cielosczyk

Grade 2
1st place – Julia Brys
2nd place – Evalisse Hernandez
3rd place – Trinity Washington
4th place – Elias Melendez
5th place – Emanuel Myers

SCHOOL 6

Grade Kindergarten
1st place – Molly McDonald
2nd place – Sydney Colato
3rd place – Natalia Ficner
4th place – Sophis Gabalan
5th place – Jaylene Tineo

Grade 1
1st place – Marlena Maslak
2nd place – Alexa Prochawnik-Pereira
3rd place – Kalyn Guy
4th place – Julia Klich
5th place – Philip Or

Grade 2
1st place – Kanna Halpin
2nd place – Natalie Wojtaszek
3rd place – Lindsay Harper
4th place – Andrew Macik
5th place – Karolma Dunajski

Grade 3
1st place – Vicatoria Wojnar
2nd place – Jacob Gonzalez
3rd place – Jay Santamaria
4th place – Richana Brown
5th place – Stephanie Gutierroz

Grade 4
1st place – Daniella Doricona
2nd place – Licxi Cardosa
3rd place – Melanie Zamora
4th place – Meghna Mehta
5th place – Diana Moncriet

Grade 5
1st place – Wassin Kimbraugh
2nd place- Paulina Milewska
3rd place – Azalea Matias
4th place – Justin Valasco
5th place – Fatimat Mahmoud

SCHOOL 8

Grade – Kindergarten
1st place – Veronica Belzak
2nd place –Diego Dominguez
3rd place – Anthony Barneck
4th place – Noah Solano
5th place – Aleksandra Kalni

Grade 1
1st place – Daniella Palomino
2nd place – Veronica Gajko
3rd place – Jakub Serouik
4th place – Izabella Borskiueicz
5th place – Matthew Zaczeniuk

Grade 2
1st place – Salvatore Acquaviva
2nd place – Claudia Strzelczyk
3rd place – Alyssa Wille
4th place – Julianna Olechowski
5th place – Olivia Golec

Grade 3
1st place – Alexandra Panitz
2nd place – Sebastian Sanchez
3rd place – Thomas Turon
4th place – Adrian Serouik
5th place – Karla Ferreras

Grade 4
1st place – Kayla Guirquis
2nd place – Sarajonel Andriuoli
3rd place – Natalie Jarg
4th place – Jakub Okzouka
5th place – Kayla Gomez

Grade 5
1st place – Lauren Maldonado
2nd place – Thomas Leonczik
3rd place – Jagoda Jedrejek
4th place – Anthony Couto
5th place – Nejla Kapo

SCHOOL 9

Grade Kindergarten
1st place – Aashi Labana
2nd place – Matthew Sznurkowski
3rd place – Sarah Quinones
4th place – Oliver Collier Jr.
4th place – Kylee Bendix

Grade 1
1st place – Amy Lee
2nd place – Gabriella Tyrone
3rd place – Lauren Menzel
4th place – Casey Blount
5th place – Ian Taylor

Grade 2
1st place – Daneil Ciepiela
2nd place – Chinonyelum Okeke
3rd place – Justin Crespo
4th place – Valerie Sanglay
5th place – Kaitlin Frees Kroboth

Grade 3
1st place – Liliya Puzayera
2nd place – Josephine Kole Emmanuel
3rd place – Kaitlyn Labitan
4th place – Xiara Reyes
5th place – Melissa Menzel

Grade 4
1st place – Melanie Dederle
2nd place – Natalie Ortiz
3rd place – Alize’ Vargas
4th place – Mario Rodriquez
5th place – Nicole Johnson

Grade 5
1st place – Kerney Antilus
2nd place – Siarrah Myers
3rd place – Abigail Nemec-Merwede
4th place – Jamie Kathryn Benda
5th place – Konrad Wiklinski

Grades 2-1 and Kindergarten
1st place – Donaavin Garcia
2nd place – Dwayne Greene
3rd place – Santiago Murillo
4th place – Ky’on Fish
5th place – Andrew Phiilippe

SCHOOL 10

Grade Kindergarten
1st place – Zoey Mora
2nd place – Leondro Matos
3rd place – Alejandra Sanchez
4th place – Kathleen DelCarmen
5th place – Ava Stapkowitz

Grade 1
1st place – Brianna Theuret
2nd place – Leyla Morales
3rd place – Ludmila DaSilva
4th place – Alondra Reinoso
5th place – Nicholas Ryabenok

Grade 2
1st place – Darlene Guevole
2nd place – Lorena Sablon
3rd place – Jacob Lyons
4th place – Christina DeLucca
5th place – Niko Halkias

Grade 3
1st place – Janeia M. Color
2nd place – Maya Hollanek
3rd place – Rafael Martinez
4th place – Alex Suafez
5th place – Adrea Luna

Grade 4
1st place – Romina Nunez
2nd place – Jose Rosado
3rd place – Connor Lyons
4th place – Zachary Donoan
5th place – Hani Syed

Grade 5
1st place – Eugene Graves
2nd place – Karen Valencia
3rd place – Travis Williams
4th place –Michael Scarpelli
5th place – Dasani Rouse

STAINTS MARY & ELIZABETH ACADEMY

Grade Kindergarten
1st place – Kiley Winkler
2nd place – Anna Rzeznik
3rd place – Korewa Jide Owoeye’
4th place – Mikaela Zuraw
5th place – Ryan Berger

Grade 1
1st place – Nicoke Wilk
2nd place Giovanni Pugliese

Grade 2
1st place – Thomas Tripoli
2nd place – Gabriella Czyley
3rd place – McKeithen
4th place – Marcel Simon
5th place – Samantha

Grade 4
1st place – Kaitlyn Olivia Purcell
2nd place – Gabriella Hernandez
3rd place – Jonathan Livingston
4th place – Cameron Martin
5th place – Julia Fernandez

Grade 5
1st place – Colleen Badalis
2nd place – Izabell Wilk
3rd place – Jaylen Rose
4th place – Matthew Swinehart
5th place – Simone Abdullah

Grade 6
1st place – Jamara Perez
2nd place – David Lobrador
3rd place – Trinelle Williams
4th place – Gianna Lipanto
5th place – Caitlin Diaz

Grade 7
1st place – Alyssaminna Manongsong
2nd place – Diago Cardoso
3rd place – Manyah Hickman
4th place – Sophia Greene
5th place – Erin Waltner

Grade 8
1st place – Angelica Merced

ST. JOHN’S SCHOOL

Grade 2
1st place – Tailiana Gedeon
2nd place – Andrew Jotz
3rd place – Nikolette Aponte’
4th place – Annie Hertnett
5th place – Emma Howlett

Grade 3
1st place – Shannon Griffith
2nd place – Aimee Tran
3rd place – Kaitlyn Dohn
4th place – Ciera Wasserman
5th place – Imani Fleurimond

Grade 4
1st place – Katherine Fitzharris
2nd place – Diego Fajardo
3rd place – Alexa Lugo
4th place – Julianna Zamorski
5th place – Olivia Szyszkiewicz

Grade 5
1st place – Gabriela Pawluczuk
2nd place – Meagan O’Callahan
3rd place – Krizia Aponte
4th place – Jackie Shrubsall
5th place – Brian Conaty

Grade 6
1st place – Raymond Hernandez

Grade 8
1st place – Christine Parrilla
2nd place – Mary Fagan

McMANUS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Grade 6
1st place – Gianna Deluca\
2nd place – Claudia Rusin
3rd place – Douglas Jaldin
4th place – Alyssa Peters
5th place – Karina Amara

Grade 7
1st place- Kara Depozyaski

Grade 8
1st place – Deja-nearahe S. Graeper
2nd place – Stephanie Rosario
3rd place – Savannah Hanks

SOEHL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Grade 5
1st place – Genisis Borgen
2nd place – Keya Davis
3rd place – Sebastian Chaquea
4th place – Marlene Salerno
5th place – Andrew Veras

Grade 6
1st place – Maria Gonzalez
2nd place – Weronika Kepa
3rd place – Hayley Loffa
4th place – Nickolas Baltvena
5th place – Chelsea Gil

Grade 7
1st place – Savanna
2nd place – Cathy Zawistowski
3rd place – Najae Rasul
4th place – Leonard T.
5th place – Reyana Needham

Grade 8
1st place – Mellanie Lopera
2nd place – Diana Doroil
3rd place – Jonathan Rivera
4th place – Nadin Mukala
5th place – Allyah Johnson

LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Grade 10
1st place – Joseph Hickey
Grade 11
2nd place – Andrea Cano
Grade 10
3rd place – Ramiero Lopez

Honorable Mention
Yunn Morales
Marcel Kudlac
Debera Overton
Maria Creez
Chanel McCleary
Malia Castrillov
Kimberly Stec
Stephanie Morais
Natalia Wudyka
Jerone Butts III


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET

Leave a Reply