Middlesex County School Board Candidates File

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

MIDDLESEX COUNTY – The following candidates filed to run for their local school boards in this year’s election on April 27:

CARTERET
Three three-year seats
Gilbert Baez*
Andrew Halkovich
Donna Kenney*
Jason Miles
Jerome Mitchell
Lydia Singura

[smartads]

CRANBURY
Three three-year seats
Pramod Chivate
Jennifer Cooke*
Kevin Fox*
Ashutosh “Ash” Hadap
Evelyn Spann*

DUNELLEN
One one-year unexpired seat
Jeffrey Portik*

Three three-year seats
Phillip C. Heiney Sr.*
George Johnson*
Barbara McGuane*

EAST BRUNSWICK
Three three-year seats
Andrew Baharlian
Laurie Lachs*
Todd Simmens*
Kathleen Spiegler*

EDISON
Three three-year seats
William F. Brunner
Arthur Esposito
Anu Garrison
Frank Heelan
Anthony F. Massaro
Gene I. Maeroff*
Sapana Shah
William H. Van Pelt*
Lois Yukna

HIGHLAND PARK
One two-year unexpired seat
Chandra Pointer-Titus

Three three-year seats
Greg Diatz*
Daniel Ross
Jesse Hughes
Joshua Fine

JAMESBURG
Three three-year seats
Salvatore Brucato*
William Maresca
Linda Newton*

METUCHEN
Three three-year seats
Dan E. Benderly*
Mark Camera
Arthur M. Flaherty Sr.*
Jacqueline J. Gibson*

MIDDLESEX
Three three-year seats
Michael J. Allen Jr.
Diane Bensinger
Anthony D. Cole*
Phillip C. Heiney, Jr.
John R. Hrevnack
Sharon Schueler*
Steve Yacik*

MILLTOWN
Three three-year seats
Frank Amato
John Cunningham
JoAnne Demetrio
Vincent Marano*
Patricia Payne*
Felipe Zambrana, Jr.

MONROE
Three three-year seats
Amy Antelis
Ken Chiarella*
Kathy Kolupanowich*
Kathy Leonard*

OLD BRIDGE
Three three-year seats
Donna Andriani*
Kevin G. Borsilli
Glenn D’Antuono
Richard J. Dunn
David L. Josselyn
Frank R. Weber*

PERTH AMBOY
Three three-year seats
Nina Perkins Nieves
Eric Rodgers*
Jacqueline Rodriguez-Sanchez
Dianne Roman
Milady Tejeda*

PISCATAWAY
Three three-year seats
Jasmine A. Lawrence-Lewis-Ileks
Alexandra Lopez
Paula A.Y. Maas*
Atif Nazir
Mark Okamoto
Hector Perez*

SAYREVILLE
Three three-year seats
Phyllis Batko*
Beth DePinto
Pasquale Lembo*
Michael J. Macagnone*

SOUTH AMBOY
Three three-year seats
Stanley Jankowski*
Janet Kern*

SOUTH BRUNSWICK
Three three-year seats
Edward Birch
Patrick Del Piano
Raymond A. Kuehner Jr.
Deven M. Patel
Arthur L. Robinson*
Matthew J. Speesler*

SOUTH PLAINFIELD
Three three-year seats
Steven D. Bohn*
Sharron R. Miller*
Pio Pennisi*
John Farinella
Michael Gregov
Jignesh Shah
Joseph Sorrentino

SOUTH RIVER
Three three-year seats
William S. England*
Anthony Razzano
Shenetta Turner-Smith*
Regis Wyluda*

SPOTSWOOD
One three-year seat
Donna Faulkenberry*

One two-year seat
Dulce Branco-Rivera*,
William Loschiavo

WEST WINDSOR – PLAINSBORO
One three-year seat representing Plainsboro
Rachelle Feldman Hurwitz
(Mani) Alapakkam Manikandan*

Two three-year seats representing West Windsor
Richard Kaye*
Dana Krug
Scott Powell

WOODBRIDGE
Three three-year seats
Diane C. Acquisto*
Della Pietro III
Thomas E. Maras
Brian Molnar*
David Pinkowitz
Monica Michelle Smith
John Vrtaric


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET

Leave a Reply