Halloween Poster Contest Winners Announced

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

LINDEN — The Linden Halloween Parade Committee and the Department of Public Property and Community Services sponsored a Halloween Poster contest. After review by the panel of judges, the following winners were announced for each school participating:

School #1 Grade 4
1st Place — Briana Ibanez
2nd Place – Torraya Jones
3rd Place – Kyle Lipscomb
4th Place – Dahjahae Dozier
5th Place – Pedro Teles

School #1 Grade 5
1st Place – Catarina Ramos
2nd Place – Katherine Mendez
3rd Place – Rikiyah Mixson
4th Place – Eduardo Landro
5th Place – Gabrella Ramond

School #2 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Abigail Castellanos
2nd Place – Briana Harmon
3rd Place – Joseph Guzman
4th Place – Daniella Torres
5th Place – Maryann Safe

School #2 Grade 1
1st Place – Roxana Mendoza
2nd Place – Aaliyan Ramos
3rd Place – Aazani McCray
4th Place – Kevin Barcelo
5th Place – Areejhaday Wyche

School #2 – Grade 2
1st Place – Anthony Asante Danso
2nd Place – Raquel Torrao
3rd Place – Kelly Perdomo
4th Place – Nahuel D’Elias
5th Place – Michelle Gaston

School #2 Grade 3
1st Place – Robert Gomes
2nd Place – Omar Moss
3rd Place – Natalia Kwiatkowska
4th Place – Karen Ralda
5th Place – Jose Montanez

School #2 Grade 3 / 4
1st Place – Jahlil Thompson
2nd Place – Yasmin Hall
3rd Place – Tahji Langley
4th Place – Jason Pettaway

School #2 Grade 4
1st Place – Lerany Jimenez
2nd Place – Tiana Hamilton
3rd Place – Kayla Baldwin
4th Place – Cassidy Ford-Jackson
5th Place – Ismael Goris

School #2 Grade 5
1st Place – Raquel Lopez
2nd Place – Ronald Beauchamp
3rd Place – Krystal Thompson
4th Place – Imani McClurkin
5th Place – Joshua Gillet

School #4 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Bryan Figueroa
2nd Place – Amy Bernard
3rd Place – Franci Francois
4th Place – Antonio Garcia
5th Place – Paris Leath

School #4 – 1st Grade
1st Place – Robert Mautes
2nd Place – Calvin Beckford
3rd Place – Gabriella Ciera
4th Place – Kayla Ojeda
5th Place – Sofia Gomez Martinez

School # 4 – Grade 2
1st Place – Briana Picdo
2nd Place – Angie Lino
3rd Place – Nathan Gaddy
4th Place – Valena Rodriguez
5th Place – Naquan Lane

School #4 – Grade 3
1st Place – Anthony Beck
2nd Place – Rose Dorsainvil
3rd Place — Oliver Laguerre
4th Place – Brandon Lago
5th Place – Jaihane Hernandez

School #4 – Grade 4
1st Place – Malcom Julius
2nd Place – Daniel Figueroa
3rd Place – Michael Okoro
4th Place – Andrew Salermo
5th Place – Jerry DeLaCruz

School #5 – Kindergarten Special Ed.
1st Place – Ryan Do
2nd Place – Kelly Theraldsen
3rd Place – Michael Laboy
4th Place – Patrick Blake
5th Place – Ulises Cardso

School #5 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Ifeoma Onyemauche
2nd Place –Brielle Campbell
3rd Place – Kamia McLeroy
4th Place – Daniel Campos
5th Place – Katarzyna Cieloscyk

School #5 – Special Ed. – Grade 2
1st Place – Michael Ware
2nd Place – Chica Onyemauche
3rd Place – Luis Murillo
4th Place – Max Pinchinat
5th Place – Madelin Aguilar

School #5– Grade 1
1st Place – Julia Brys
2nd Place – Samantha Ramos
3rd Place – Christina Sabat
4th Place – Nicolette Ordonez
5th Place – Isaiah Taylor

School #5 – Grade 2
1st Place – Rajon Muhammed
2nd Place – Janvaria Singleton
3rd Place – Qualm Harris
4th Place – Jomary E. Santiago
5th Place – Jacqueline Jackson

School #6 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Jan Zasowski
2nd Place – Sara Buczynski
3rd Place – Felix Lettini
4th Place – Julia Klich
5th Place – Kayla Lima

School #6 — Grade 1
1st Place – Karolina Dunajski
2nd Place – David Molina
3rd Place – Jocelyn Carpio
4th Place – Brandon Miller
5th Place – Anthony Zamora-Orellana

School #6 – Grade 2
1st Place – Jacab Gonzalez
2nd Place – Blessing Kay Lee
3rd Place – Daniela Valverde
4th Place – Jacob Sokol
5th Place – Tibra Le

School #6 – Grade 3
1st Place – Joselyn Rosado
2nd Place – Jonathan Nelson
3rd Place – Kamila Polys
4th Place – Melanie Zamora
5th Place – Brian Paz

School #6 — Grade 4
1st Place – Jose Plaza
2nd Place – Paulina Milewska
3rd Place – Jannice Quevedo
4th Place – Brendon Melendez
5th Place – Raymond Paddilla

School #6 – Grade 5
1st Place – Joaquin Ferrer
2nd Place – Jet’aime Thompson
3rd Place – Alexus DaSilva
4th Place – Gabby Kolesa
5th Place Magda Twardowska

School #8 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Veronica Gajko
2nd Place – David Becerra
3rd Place – Angel Gifford
4th Place – Daniella Palomino
5th Place – Noah Serra

School #8 – 1st Grade
1st place – Allyssa Wille
2nd Place – Sophia Pan
3rd Place – Jaylenne Tolo
4th Place – Nicole Carbone
5th Place – Judy Nguyen

School #8 – 2nd Grade
1st Place – Liam Burgos
2nd Place – Sebastian Sanchez
3rd Place – Celson Cartalla
4th Place – Thomas Turon
5th Place – Bianca Palomino

School #8 – 3rd Grade
1st Place – Nicole Molano
2nd Place – Andrea Dominguez
3rd Place – Kayla Guirguis
4th Place – Jakub Olszowka
5th Place – Mariann Apeacchea

School #8 – 4th Grade
1st Place – Victor Marciniak
2nd Place – Jagoda Jedrzejek
3rd Place – Daniel Lopez
4th Place – Rashani Gaddu
5th Place – Austin Urban

School #8 – 5th Grade
1st Place – Allan Leon
2nd Place – Kamil Falkowski
3rd Place – Christina Kalni
4th Place – Ewelina Golec
5th Place – Giselle Vacacela

School #9 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Natalia Bienkowski
2nd Place – Christian Jones
3rd Place – Aleksander Nycz
4th Place – Maya Abounaja
5th Place – Caitlin Welsh

School #9 – 1st Grade
1st Place –Hailey Birch
2nd Place Kaitlyn Darocha
3rd Place – Daniel Ciepiela
4th Place – Joana Amaral
5th Place – William Luna

School #9 – 2nd Grade
1st Place – Milan Lazaro
2nd Place – Elizabeth Desir
3rd Place – Kaitlyn Labitan
4th Place – Emily Sznurkowski
5th Place – Amr Abdemonem

School #9 – 3rd Grade
1st Grade – Sara Iserio
2nd Place – David Augustyn
3rd Grade – Stefano Dervalle
4th Place – Olekxander Gryshko
5th Place – Cheyenne Persaud

School #9 – 4th Grade
1st Place – Monica Martinez
2nd Place — Hannah Tisdall
3rd Place – Savannah Jones
4th Place – Mario Aiello
5th Place – Malachi Wilson

School #9 – 5th Grade
1st Place – Gianna Delucia
2nd Place – Michelle Laskowski
3rd Place – Naomi DeLaCruz
4th Place – Alyssa Peters
5th Place – Claudia Rusin

School #10 – Kindergarten
1st Place – Stephanie Carrera
2nd Place – Emily Martinez
3rd Place – Taryn Mannix
4th Place – Oliver Zajac
5th Place – Sophia Vasquez

School #10 – 1st Grade
1st Place – Lucas Osiecki
2nd Place – Michelle Venegas
3rd Place – Jacob Lyons
4th Place – Katerin Cardoza
5th Place – Gabriella Cruz

School #10 – 2nd Grade
1st Place – Anna Victoria Pieta
2nd Place – Nina Hollanek
3rd Place – Emily Piezcinak
4th Place – David Sokolosky
5th Place – Makenzie Kunt

School #10 – 3rd Grade
1st Place – Mason Pulidore
2nd Place — Marion Asi
3rd Place – Kiara Sethman
4th Place – Kelly Buckley
5th Place – Connnor Lyons

School #10 – 4th Grade
1st Place – Stephanie Araujo
2nd Place – Adam Hollanek
3rd Place – Abigail Vozayez
4th Place – Adenise Escandon
5th Place – Andrew Simon

School #10 – 5th Grade
1st Place – Tara Moriello
2nd Place – Emily Estrada
3rd Place – William Morgan
4th Place – Gianna Falco
5th Place – Jennifer Colbral

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth- Kindergarten
1st Place – Bryan Tucker
2nd Place Roddphe Fil-Aime
3rd Place – Andrea Colon
4th Place Mya Milford
5th Place Gabriella Santos

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 1st Grade
1st Place – Damian Ochal
2nd Place – Sara Lagos
3rd Place – Anastatia Gorgemi-Berger
4th Place – Abigail Meima
5th Place – Samantha Pugliese

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 2nd Grade
1st Place – Conrad Tagorski
2nd Place -Claudia Turaw
3rd Place – Raquel Lagos
4th Place – Maria Silva
5th Place – Andre Lopes

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 3rd Grade
1st Place – Jonathan Livingston
2nd Place- Brianna Tucker
3rd Place – Rachel Locke
4th Place — Cameron Martin
5th Place — Sara Garcia

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 4th Grade
1st Place – Colleen Badallis
2nd Place – Jacinta Carranza
3rd Place – Kayla McClain
4th Place – Rayanna Correia
5th Place– Izabell Wilk

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 5th Grade
1st Place – Jayla S. Green
2nd Place – Mary Lagos
3rd Place – Caitlin Diaz
4th Place – Tyara McQueen
5th Place – Emily Jones

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 6th Grade
1st Place – Erika Valderrama
2nd Place – Krystine Rosado
3rd Place – Melissa Valle
4th Place – Bianka Labrador
5th Place – Alyssaminna Manongsong

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 7th Grade
1st Place – David Tibbs
2nd Place – Angelica Merced
3rd Place – Emily Badalis

Sts. Mary & Elizabeth – 8th Grade
1st Place – Alexys Thomas Evans
2nd Place – Adam Falkowski
3rd Place – Justin Martin
4th Place – Jean Charles

St. John the Apostle – Kindergarten
1st Place – Olivia Melo
2nd Place– Ava Rosa

St. John the Apostle – 1st Grade
1st Place– Emily Destito

St. John the Apostle – 2nd Grade
1st Grade – Chido Homodza
2nd Place – Ciera Wasserman
3rd Place – Jade Condez
4th Grade – Danika Pierre
5th Place – Jordan Panno

St. John the Apostle – 3rd Grade
1st Place – Katherine Fitzharris
2nd Place – Julianna Zamorski
3rd Place – Sarah Brennan
4th Place – Olivia Szyskiewicz
5th Place – Olivia Matlosz

St. John the Apostle – 4th Grade
1st Place – Krizio Aponte
2nd Place – Megan O’Callahan
3rd Place – Lauren DeStito
4th Place – Karl Canonica
5th Place – Matthew Dohn

St. John the Apostle – 5th Grade
1st Place – Vincent Prado
2nd Place – Jayden Costa
3rd Place Caprice Sanchez
4th Place – Grace Markham
5th Place – Emily Rodger

St. John the Apostle – 7th Grade
1st Place – Sophia Angelica Nitkin

McManus – 5th Grade
1st Place – De’Andre Brown
2nd Place – Marleen Plaza
3rd Place – Jah’Nasia McDonald
4th Place – Nelson Valente
5th Place – Nickolas Irizarry

McManus – 6th Grade
1st Place – Natalia Steczkowska
2nd Place – Maryjo Riscinti
3rd Place – Annalicia Lopez
4th Place – Alexis Miranda
5th Place – Jackeline Agudelo

McManus -7th Grade
1st Place – Adriana Mantilla
2nd Place – Tyrell Gary

McManus Mididle School – 8th Grade
1st Place – Akash Verma
2nd Place – Liana Altman
3rd Place – Zakirah Brooks

Soehl Middle School – 5th Grade
1st Place – Selena Choy
2nd Place –Sarah Bastos
3rd Place – Kevin Cuevas
4th Place – Esmeralda Pe?a
5th Place – Jackelyn Afonso

Soehl Middle School – 6th Grade
1st Place –Shakill Williams
2nd Place – Adonis Morales
3rd Place – Dominik Kucharczyk
4th Place – Daniell Carvalhoso
5th Place – Eric Minarchenko

Soehl Middle School – 7th Grade
1st Place – Paulina Do
2nd Place – Donald Baskerville
3rd Place – Rahiq Santiago
4th Place – Andres Forero
5th Place Viktoria Maciaga

Soehl Middle School – 8th Grade
1st Place – Jessica Sambucharan
2nd Place – Chloe Smith
3rd Place – Chyanne Pachopin
4th Grade – Eduardo Plaza, Jr.
5th Grade – Anthony Torrres

Linden High School
1st Place- Michael Alcocer
2nd Place – Ryan Bertain
3rd Place – Laura Ospina Garcia


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET

Leave a Reply