Linden Schools Announce Honor Rolls

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

LINDEN – School officials at McManus and Soehl middle schools in Linden recently announced their first marking period honor rolls.

Students who received all As were named to the Principal’s Honor Roll. Students named to the  High Honor Roll earned all As and one B. Students with all As or Bs were named to the Honor Roll.

[smartads]

Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll include:

McManus Middle School
Fifth Grade: Tamia Alina Bailey and Ritika Dhingra

Sixth Grade: Dimetre’ D’sean Bailey-Harrison, Kimberly A Churampi, Breanna Annmarie Coates, Michelle R. Colicchio, Alexis R. Dulko, James D. Fostinis, Daniela Franco Perez, Emilia Gabryszewska, Deja-Nearahe Graeper, Dontay Hamilton, Erin M. Hewett, Iyanna D Jenkins, Tiyanna R Jenkins, Amanda M Johns, Weronika T. Klisiewicz, Katherine Leon, Jazmin N. Leonczik, Nicole M. Marchione, Christian Alexi Muniz, Anthony Munoz, Stephanie Nikitiadis, Lucia Pachon Ortiz,

Kate Lynn Panitz, Leon Pooran, Daniela Aines Sablon Cespedes, Jenna Marie Sanchez, Michelle A. Szuban, Brian M. Udvari, Roger Stephen Vasquez-Lopez, Jonathan Wagner and Alicia J. Wallace,

Seventh Grade: Liana Altman, Emily R Artley, Mikolaj Bak, Brianna J. Bornstad, Jennifer Fitzula, Cyrin Geluz, Chibugo Ike, Jasmine J Jones, Alyssa Monaco, Magdalena Slonski, Lissete Torres, Johanna E Villa Mejia and Joanna Zalewski

Eighth Grade: Brianna Banks, Skylar L. Bean, Adonijah Campbell, Amy E Carcamo, Melissa Carvalho, Rafal M Ciepiela, Allyson Dixon, Kevin M Dynda, Anaiis Gonzalez, Sylvia Hajduczyk, Brianna Haszko, Cindy Lira, Breanna Mcgarry, Jennifer Nary, Milena Pyra, Robert Christopher Quast, Daniela Rengifo, Elizabeth Swinton and Shannon Walsh

Soehl Middle School
Sixth Grade: Sarah Linebaugh, Viktoria Maciaga, Isabela Pedraza, Adrianna Sabat, and Jennifer Suarez

Seventh Grade: Ibitayo Awoyinfa, Sehmon Burnam, Melissa Chaquea, Eniola Kolawole, Brianna Lanier, Brett Musialowicz, Aaron Pampo, Tainiz Polanco and Mathew Witek

Eighth Grade: Jessyca Campos, Jhamillex Carmen, Christina Carvalhoso, Vinnie Espin, Melissa Guadalupe, Magdalena Kepa, Ashley Molina, Kyle Musialowicz, Melissa Nava, Aaron Negrillo, Rolando J. Rodriguez, Evelling Taipe, Ashley Theodule and Julia Wlodarczyk

Students named to the high honor roll include:

McManus Middle School
Fifth Grade: Camiele Wallace

Sixth Grade: Stephanie Ferreira Batista, Daphnee Deana Bazile, Alexis M. Bornstad-Struszczyk, Matthew C. Carbone, Tay-Szhana Ford, Lucious Gass, Mike Jerome, Frank E. Marzulla, Gabriella M. Mesce, Daria M Mnich, Kate Lynn Panitz, Kevin L. Quizhpi, Kemberly Rios, Nicole Serio, Evelyn P. Serrano, Claudia J Skiba, and Patryk P  Szmytka

Seventh Grade: Maylene Angeles, Christina Bardys, Mechi Antione Brown, Maximillian Burgos, John Castaneda, Patryk Czerech, Fernando D Delgado-Malca, Isis A. Henderson, Chelsea Libreros, Kelly Ann Matuszewski, Kevin C. Mcguire, Gabriela Melendez, Karol Metryka, Anthony M. Milano, Adrianna Rendon, Ireneusz Scieszka, Jennifer Selva, and Navdeep Singh

Eighth Grade: Samantha Bowbliss, Kailah Brown, Natalie A. Correa, Jessica E Dominguez, Daren Gutierrez, Rempee Kalia, Gurpreet Kaur, Dominika Latek, Christile Manasse, Megan Mcdonald, Alyxandra Muldowney, Michael Osiecki, Alexander Pachon, John J. Pecoraro, Milena Rusin, Monica Tarnawski, Nicole Tarnawski, Bryan Valencia, Pablo Victoriano, and Tykir Yahya West

Soehl Middle School
Sixth Grade: Diana Dorvil, George Gwaldis, Nadin Mukhtar, Joel Negrillo, Alexandra Ortega, Brandon Peters, Esther Ramos and Kayson Reddick

Seventh Grade: Brianna Armstead, Victoria Cunha, Elizabeth Gaspar, Genesis Moran, Amanda Mota, Ashlyn Nest, Stephen Quinerly, Juan Ramirez, Luis Rojas, Shelly Teixeira, Derrick Vigo, Annette Witek and Thomas Witek

Eighth Grade: John Bello, Dulce Cabezas, Jovia Ferris, Waverly Ferrise, Ninia Gonzales, Ronald Mendoza, Krystian Nycz, Hadeel Sumrein, Jordy Vasco and Princess Asia Woodard

Students named to the Honor Roll include:

McManus Middle School

Fifth Grade: Douglas Coleman, Cheyenne Jones and Judy Manasse

Sixth Grade: Jason Abrantes, Margarita N Abrego Comayagua, Sarah Yvette Ajquejay, Jack Bloyd Arteaga, Arnold Arutyunyan, Williams Jose Barba, Jameela Burnham, Derek Paul Carvalho, Maria Castano, Isabella L. Del Valle, Dominick J Dimaggio, Tanisha Tanice Drummond, Samantha M Gargiulo, Juan Pablo Gimenez, Kaela Monet Graham, Christopher Grant, Shellsy Gutierrez-Palacios, Cynthia M. Harris, Marquis Elijah Hendrix, Alexander Q Johnson, Madeline Cloud La Tempa,

Adriana F. Mantilla, Daniel F. Mateo-Marmol, Ahmad Khalil Matthews-Ross, Jada Mccall, Stephanie Ann Minervini, Brenda Miranda, Leroy Elijah Murchison, Tarin Nelson, Ana-Maria V. Noble, Victor Nunez, Amanda Ojeda Rodriguez, Stephanie Oliva, Keira Ann Ormon, Christian Ospina, Melissa P Ospino, Melanie Perdomo, Daniel F. Perrone, Stacy Anne Pierre, Mustafa Ramadan, Alexandra J. Scherer, Anthony J. Small, Frank E Iv Urban, Tiffani Marie Vega, and James H.  Walsh

Seventh Grade: Gabriella Bahamondes, Bianca A. Borja, Robert J. Borrero, Odalys E Castro, Donaeah Chapman, Fabian Amiel Cooper, Shemar Muin Covington, Rahul Dhingra, Christopher Diaz, Sarah Eloi, Linda Ashley Flores, Dawid Furtek, Jael Gonzalez, Shannon N. Gooney, Tommy Lee Granda, Tamya Ashlee Griggs, Lynette Hendricks, Daniel A. Krok, Isiah Ernie Larose, Adrian Laskowski, Gregory Lukomski, Erica Lysick, Danielle K. Matias, Nicholas M. Micheludis,

Matthew Mikolajczyk, Daniela Murillo-Cifuentes, Anthony Pena, Olivia Podsiebierski, Tiahna Porter-Orozco, Gary Puente, Christian Quintana, Brandon S. Scarpelli, Olivia Tevlin, Matthew Tohon, Kathleen Walsh, Audrey Williams-Bredy and Ashley M  Zuniga

Eighth Grade: Kayla Alston, Peter Bardys, Ralph Jason Bazile, Brenna Berrigan, Robert Bidian, Robert F. Bordonaro, Carolina L Chaves, Michael A. Cianci, Tomas A Clemente, Matthew Crawford, Marley Daniel, Paul Domingues, Karen Eckman, Brandon Ferreira, Shamekka Graves, Karen Anna Jimenez, Michael A. Johns, Daniel Lech, Josue Llanos, Wilford Louis, Ines Venda Pinto, Joanna Marie Principato, Amanda Rego, Stephanie Rodriguez, Courtney A. Rotola, Erich Rotter,

Julia Rudnicka, Julian H. Sanchez, Irene M Sarris, Dominik Szeliga, Jason Szurlej, Erin Tan, Amanda Vogel, and Anna Wasilewska

Soehl Middle School

Sixth Grade: Karolina Belz, John Burkel, Dennis Cabezas, David Cordoba, Kayla Duraes, Wiktoria Dziekanska, Kevin Giraldo, Kaylyn Jaeger, Pavol Kusnir, Austin Kwiatkowski, Mellanie Lopera, Paula Lopez, Mitchel Lormejuste, Joseph Lozinski, Christine Montilus, Maria Perdomo, Emily Pinto, Dominique Robinson, Jade Settle, Khadija Shah, Deanna Sheehy, Michael Vasquez and Jairo Victoriano

Seventh Grade: Ashley Altidort, Corey Ampey, Brianna Bulluck, Sasquia Carrillo, Amaryllis Cummings, Eva Desbas, Brenda Diaz, Piotr Dunajski, Antonio Estrada, Deonte Griffin-Quick, Patrick Janitor, Shehroze Khan, Zachary Lago, Chase Ledbetter, Dajah Martin, Maksymilian Maslak, Lamar McCloud, Ignacio Menyou, Hayley Miller, Matthew Percoskie, Billy Porras-Molina, Stefhany Remigio, Joshua Rivera, Najah Saunders, Meghan Seibert, Chloe Smith, Aliki Vitoroulis and Brandon Witkowski

Eighth Grade: Daijah Davis, Francesse Dolbrice, Tomas Giraldo, Enmanuel Gonzalez, Briana Green, Cheyenne Green, Hakeem Ibrahim, Amani Johnson, Raymond Jones, Emmanuel Kostis, Eric Lebron, Tyler Madsen, Joshua Maldonado, Amanda McEllligott, Bianka Molina, Reg’gine Morgan, Allen Nunez, Tajanik Oliver, Tyler Orcutt, Alexis Ortiz, David Pedraza, Angenita Pierre Louis, Livensca Pierre-Louis, Michael Roche, Leslie Soto, Gabriella Tavarez, Marcel Thompson and Edward Torres


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET

Leave a Reply