Middlesex Residents Recognized For Academic Achievement

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

MIDDLESEX COUNTY—Berkeley College President Dario A. Cortes, PhD, has announced that students from Middlesex County have been named to the President’s and Dean’s Lists at Berkeley College for the Summer 2009 Quarter.

“Berkeley College is proud to recognize these students for their outstanding academic achievement,” said Cortes. “Students who reflect this level of dedication to their studies become our future leaders.”

[smartads]

Berkeley College students who achieve a grade point average of 4.00 with a minimum of 12 academic credits qualify for the President’s List. Students who achieve a grade point average of 3.50 or better with a minimum of 12 academic credits qualify for the Dean’s List.

The following students were named to the President’s List:

Stefhanie Boyd, Avenel; Thi Ba, Carteret; Luisana Fabre, Carteret; Juliana Umana, Carteret; Maria Buehler, Colonia; Theresa Manfredo, East Brunswick; Ogbonya Mars, East Brunswick; Monica Boyd, Edison; Hammad Ghafoor, Edison; Vairali Mehta, Edison; Sheri Glogower, Fords; Sarika Savant, Highland Park; Denise Polidura-Ortiz, Keasbey; Silvia Weeks, Matawan;

Angela Merckling-Sielski, Metuchen; Crystal Molina, Metuchen; Marta Iodice, New Brunswick; Lisa Frankfurt, Old Bridge; Tyresha Austin, Parlin; Jasmine Cruz, Perth Amboy; Juaquin Gomez Jr., Perth Amboy; Hazel Hernandez, Perth Amboy; Heather Rudnick, Sayreville; Luis Fernandez, Woodbridge; and Michael Provance, Woodbridge

The following students were named to the Dean’s List:

Sal Deliz, Avenel; Briana Mack, Avenel; Maria Negron, Avenel; Iram Pervaiz, Avenel; Melissa Goncalves,Carteret; Ramandeep Kaur, Carteret; Sheniecia Sweeney,Carteret; Kristina Oropesa,  Colonia; Viviana Cruz, Dunellen; Anne Glebocki, Edison; Walford Guillaume, Edison; Muhammad Latif, Edison; Shiina Pai, Edison; Jennifer Win, Edison; Lizzeth Ramos, Fords; Elaine Belmonte, Franklin Park; Nicole Dirobbio, Iselin; Matthew Markgraf, Iselin; Kelli Young, Iselin;

Nital Timbadia, Monroe Township; Massiel Rodriguez, New Brunswick; Lionel Warren, New Brunswick; Dameian Narine, North Brunswick; Samona Sawyer, North Brunswick; Breanna Woicekowski, North Brunswick; Thomas Catena, Old Bridge; Nicole Maurer, Old Bridge; Lori Perruzza, Old Bridge; Afusat Showunmi, Old Bridge; Michael Wiener, Old Bridge;

Sarah-Ashley Afify, Parlin; Klaudia Gromek, Parlin; Anastasia Karpenkova, Parlin; Ramsha Saeed,  Parlin; Lucy Almanzar, Perth Amboy; Jose Jimenez, Perth Amboy; Melinda Nieves, Perth Amboy; Alanna Polanco, Rahway; Dwane Howell, Sayreville; Melissa Afriyie, Sayreville; Karoline Boulos, Sayreville; Christina Herman, Sayreville; Dipti Prajapati, South Amboy; Dolores Taylor, South Amboy; Cathy Sporman, South River; Eduardo Aular, Woodbridge; and Karen Cruz, Woodbridge.


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET

Leave a Reply