Middlesex County College Announces Dean’s List

NJTODAY.NET's online business directory

EDISON—The following students were named to the Dean’s list for the spring 2009 semester at Middlesex County College:

Avenel: Robert P. Flanagan III, Carmen M. Fernandez, Ashley M. Krupinski, Amanda L. Katko, Indira Kolenovic, Katarzyna J. Zukowska, Suzette S. Cruz, Anthony J. Zappulla, Liam P. Kelly, Niket D. Shah, Frederic P. Ilac, Anna M. Bialas, Samantha M. Arce, Meaghan E. Gfroehrer, Jalpa R. Patel

Carteret: Wendy R. Rodriguez, Enna M. Vasquez, Sabiha Nudrat, Charles M. Andrejcisk, Opinderjeet J. Kaur, Suen V. Campos, Dipen Patel, Amardeep Singh, Miguel L. Zorrilla, Ashley N. Aspres, Marguerite R. Gavin, Heather M. Cuozzo, Sean J. Brow, Jr., Matthew M. Mudrick, Colleen E. Skoyec, Alyssa M. Alfred, Amanda M. Magyar, Jerry R. Musi, Stephanie M. Ramos, Edward A. Torres, Sarah A. Murolo, Matthew J. Czaplewski, Nilesh B. Patel, Melissa A. Francke, Catherine M. Michaelsen, Ryan D. Gerstler, Jefferson F. Benites, Umair Irshad, Meenakshi Sharma, Paul J. Hornak, Lakhwinderpa Singh, Matthew G. Kardos, Ali Hussain, Junaid R. Janjua

Port Reading: Jennifer Mary Urso, Lauren M. Grace, Deanna N. Duczeminskyj, Dana M. Stepnowski, Danielle N. Luksa, Kassandra Carelli, Alicia L. Pichalski, Janette R. Campos, Jonathan D. Siswo, Vu Q. Ngo

Colonia: Matthew R. Dondarski, John W. MacHalaba, Shawn P. Greenfield, Emil P. Jagiello, Danuta Golec, Jacqueline S. Sullivan, Jessica L. Palfi, Kenneth A. Kluska, Mary E. Oppel, Courtney C. Crane, Jessica L. Kuchinski, Lisseth I. Onoszko, Marc S. Mace, Amanda Chaponick, Lauren A. Ferreira, Michal P. Krol, Brandon Michael O’Halloran, Adrian Verdun, Holly L. Haggard, Dariusz Augustynowicz, Dana Michelle Cappuccio
Sewaren: Jacqueline Marie Sasala, Kelly Ann Cicalese, Megan C. Brack, Ankit Ahuja

Woodbridge: Samuel R Mantel, Jessica L. Noboa, Michael A. Conley, Marco G. Bruno, Kevin L. Gabel, Lisa Mary Burns, Melissa Christine Torro, Caroline Druzsba, James Ethan Lasky, Matthew J. Kosakowski, Brittany G. Palma, Akshita Alaigh, Rameen I. Chaudhry, Seanelle L. Royer, Corrine E. Pusillo, Katherine X. Idrovo, Zan Farooq, John R. Kociolek, Michael A. Magda, Kyle R. Bianchi, Carrissa C. Brodniak, Matthew F. Ibanez, Elizabeth C. Dworak, Lisa M. Carrigan

Edison: Debra J. Wolfe, Diana Gineth Blanco, Andrew R. Jones, Kyle Robert Drost, Samantha Popp, Lisa A. Palmisano, Phillip Vazquez, Rebecca L. Schadt, Catalina Lopez, Ruman Sadiq, Caitlin S. McGrory, Anne M. Mozolic, Michele L. Rodriguez, Karol H. Kardasz, Fahad A. Hashmi, Kinjal Doshi, Tiffany S. Weir, Daniella Toscanini, Sookyeong Hwang, Viet T. Nguyen, Andrea R. Grippo, Emily M. Rose, Ko Eun Jang, Sagar Chhangawala, Richard Kwon, Michael Justin Rohal, Federico Zanatta-Perdomo, Bryan B. Hansen, Monta Chuijaroen, Lashonda Antwanette Coley, Lauren Lynn Jastrebski, Janine L. Yadamiec, Samantha L. Allen, Armando G. Forero, Allison M. Fritsche,

Kevin J. Milgraum, Christopher Thomas O’Hara, Mark F. Orillaza, Rikkin D. Patel, Aisha Rauf, Jessica Stanislawczyk, Gina M. Criscitello, Ekaterina Karzhavina, Wei Chin Lee, Nicholas Joesph Kaminski, Gabriela Zanatta-Perdomo, Jenisha J. Patel, Justin G. Smith, Guozhi Li, Charanpreet Kaur, Danielle L. Swanstrom, Quiana Pittman, Ibrar Fiaz, Qianbo Chen, Justin A. Haygood, Alyssa M. Bergman, Shuang Tian, Karolina Brzozowski, Stephanie R. Bussiere, Darcy H. Dzuban, Megan K. Funk, Bill Leung, Ryan J. Martin, Matthew J. Rohal, Smitkumar Vakharwala, William S. Blowers, Charlyn P. Chang, Patrick S. McGoldrick, Khyati Ajitkumar Joshi, Nidhi A. Joshi, John N. Hobaika, Kong V. Nguyen, Brandy L. Rzewuski, Lindsay Ezykowich, Jeong Bhak, William E. Ricker,

Rasheeda I. Kaka, Adekunle T. Adebayo, Mehul R. Shah, Peter D. Ellison, Selamawit Gebretsadik Teklu, Mariam Yahya, Sharon Willinger, Christine R. Mozolic, Jessica M. Criss, Maria N. Ganz, Evelyn Martinez, Steven Manicastri, Janet N. Thai, Joelle N. Giambra, Sebastian Torres Hernandez, Yu Ting Cheng, Nida Saleem, Ritesh Patel, Jung D. Kim, Kenneth J. Link, Kevin M. Wisniewski, Regina Topping, Naomi Kammer, Lauren M. Komar, Nirali Patel, Imran Saeed, Bing Liu, Madhuri J. Patel, Cristina Tropeano, Shailka Maini, Chirag S. Patel, Gaurav B. Patel, Aliena C. Dabhi, Mansi P. Patel, Matthew J. Pecht, Ashley J. Moore, Jalpa P. Amin, Cecilia E. Caamano, Priyanka L. Patel,
Sparsh A. Shah, Sean P. Sullivan, Niravkumar C. Patel, Thomas M. Lankey, Lichen Chen, Jeffrey M. Caldwell, Harsh P. Patel, Dongmin Park, Jing Ye, Saarth Nitin Shah, Pritiben M. Amin, Jezebelle E. Lopez, Yoko Shudoh, Yung Chan, Lauren M. Fellner, Priya Jha, Matthew McGuigan, Lakhbir Singh, Ashley M. Skazenski, Kathy A. Kulbida, Michael E. Ksiezopolski, Suhasini Velagandula, Michelle M. Lee, Het M. Desai, Sheema F. Syed, Jaclyn Rose Might, Priya Gopalan, Patrick D. Poblete, Vijal D. Patel, Anesa R. Baksh, Tamara Bullock, Michael Thomas Tsirikos, Thomas Leahy,

Heena S. Shah, Daveanand D. Durga, Jason A. Smith, Agnieszka A. Mazur, Jessica Pfeiff, Shannon Kelly Phillips, Sarah M. Miskoff, Christine Virginia Groelly, Vilma R. Sierra, Carl P.K. Langholff, Samuel Lopez, Chihwei Ching, Cindy N. Elgamil, Tahira D. Hill, Cassandra King, Genevieve G. Estanislau, Andrew Getz, Lyudmila Belyaeva, Deepak J. Panjwani, Farah Manzoor, Abigail Jane Rickelman, Katelyn H. Seyffart, Michelle Dario, Albert F. Seaman, Jared P. Shanker

Iselin: Ann M. Tetar, Andy Ray Soto, Kelly Lynn Hanley, Tiffanyann L. Guccione, Jalpa V. Dhanani, Nadia Khalil, Andrew A. Causing, Enid E. Moore, Brian J. Pugliese, Shruti R. Shah, Desiree Y. Cawley, Noelia Santana, Jeffrey S. Leidner, Danny Charles-Estain, Daniel R. Heimlich, Ishan Y. Shah, Bhaumik Arvindbhai Panchal, Jakub S. Gac, April R. Nigro, Rachel M. Polhamus, Sheharyar S. Chohan, Helma Juliana Al-Marhimi, Martin P. Stepniewski

Metuchen: Liam B. McNamara, Brian J. Carr, Margaret E. Natkie, Anthony J. Walker, Kimberly R. Zissler, Katherine A. Burok, Chantal T. Pollen, Kevin W. Kennelly, Bilal Zuberi, Janna A. Alijewicz, Nicole D. Kogan, Rachel L. Hensen, Marisse Anne Aquino, Matthew J. Donato, Emily R. Poandl, Kunjan S. Khambhati, Megan J. Zissler, Dennis R. Lubrin, Courtney M. Stianchi, Domenick Scalisi, Gregory D. Randolph, Justine A. Moersdorf

Parlin: Justin S Gewirtz, Preston J. Eccles, Asma Sadiq, Angelina R. Mannino, Amanda M. Brija, Kimberly A. French, Krista S. Mohamed, Courtney T. Maness, Christine Leah Hill, Frank A. Falco, Adriana Oviedo, Michelle J. Zolea, Jessica A. Cannon, Neysalee Acosta, Edward P. Goldmann, Maria X. Lizarzaburu, Kristen A. Mingo, Eduardo M. Duran, Megan R. Miller, Katelyn M. Merrill, Rachael Taylor Gross, Patrick J. Lisa

Fords: David Edward Brandt, Daniel S. Gere, Monica S. Jimenez, Somer Hernandez, Jason M. Marks, Grace E. Rozger, Thames A. Zabala, Daniel Palatino Alves, Ekta Kishorbhai Makwana, Nicholas Ryan King, Samuel Annuzzi, Nahisha Espinal, Christina M. Lee, Carlo I. Loreto, Carly Ost, Lauren A. Valovcik, William Joseph Zupko, Deepan G. Patel, Edson Cornejo, Joseph P. Perez, Christina P. Persaud, Elizabeth K. Pasaniello, Carl Martin

Laurence Harbor: Lisa M. Scala, Sarah Larson, Sally R. Cantirino, Vasil I. Chorlev

Highland Park: Crystal Maharaj, Muluye T. Zaria, Kayleigh M. Lazar, Hye Mee Cho, Eunjin Min, Artur I. Alchasov, Sau Tong, Jeffrey Sgarro, Richard Iurilli, Hui Yeong Lee, Timothy S. Puzella, Jeffrey J. Shaw, Brian J. Buccellato, Miyoung N. Chae, Fahad Mohammad, Pralita Tiwari, Uri Yarmush


Connect with NJTODAY.NET


Join NJTODAY.NET's free Email List to receive occasional updates delivered right to your email address!
Email ads@njtoday.net for advertising information Send stuff to NJTODAY.NET Like Us On Facebook Follow Us On Twitter Download this week's issue of NJTODAY.NET